Ideal Beach Triathlon, 5K and 10K

Overall Finish List

June 13, 2015


Results by Michiana Timing www.michianatiming.com

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jeff Ransbetten Granger IN 439 47 M 1 Top Fin 19:31.3
2 Mac Kapala Edwardsburg MI 401 21 F 1 Top Fin 23:46.2
3 Rebecca Gomez elkhart IN 417 44 F 2 Top Fin 24:13.0
4 Tanja Pritchard LaPorte IN 431 30 F 3 Top Fin 24:51.0
5 Jessica Pritchard Burns Harbor IN 420 30 F 1 30-34 24:51.1
6 Kent Lung New Paris IN 413 57 M 2 Top Fin 26:25.3
7 Shelly Steury Goshen IN 414 44 F 1 40-44 28:43.0
8 Chris Burkey Edwardsburg MI 438 40 M 3 Top Fin 29:53.7
9 Brian Inniger New Paris IN 407 45 M 1 45-49 29:53.9
10 Todd Richard South Bend IN 415 27 M 1 25-29 32:11.4
11 Shawna Kolka Granger IN 402 25 F 1 25-29 32:47.6
12 Elecia Blevins Elkhart IN 421 32 F 2 30-34 33:29.6
13 Dustin Blevins Elkhart IN 422 35 M 1 35-39 33:29.6
14 Nikole Barrett 424 36 F 1 35-39 33:39.9
15 Christian Duff 423 7 M 1 0-14 33:40.7
16 Tera Montague Elkhart IN 433 42 F 2 40-44 34:05.9
17 Mary Beth Tribble Warsaw IN 403 26 F 2 25-29 34:29.8
18 Nicole Graves Elkhart IN 432 32 F 3 30-34 34:31.0
19 Vanessa Velie Elkhart IN 440 37 F 2 35-39 37:10.0
20 Jeffrey Byrket elkhart IN 409 57 M 1 55-59 38:01.0
21 Wes Culver Goshen IN 408 58 M 2 55-59 39:03.9
22 Lucas Lanois 441 39 M 2 35-39 44:30.2
23 Trinity Pittman Goshen IN 419 12 F 1 0-14 1:10:36.2
24 Michelle Pittman Goshen IN 418 33 F 4 30-34 1:10:36.7
 

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Chad Ganger Mishawaka IN 430 40 M 1 Top Fin 40:35.7
2 Tom Stahly Goshen IN 426 33 M 2 Top Fin 41:16.4
3 Nathan Sawatzky South Bend IN 411 34 M 3 Top Fin 41:34.2
4 james white Mishawaka IN 428 26 M 1 25-29 42:30.0
5 Rita Phillips Nappanee IN 427 35 F 1 Top Fin 43:21.0
6 Lori Bontrager Nappanee IN 425 37 F 2 Top Fin 43:22.0
7 Elmer Schlabach goshen IN 434 26 M 2 25-29 47:38.5
8 Abel Orue Elkhart IN 437 48 M 1 45-49 49:58.1
9 Scott Franco Osceola IN 436 46 M 2 45-49 52:06.0
10 Soul Park Mishawaka IN 412 34 M 1 30-34 57:26.6
11 Glen Kauffmann Goshen IN 406 40 M 1 40-44 1:02:36.8
12 Sherese Miller Sturgis MI 405 21 F 3 Top Fin 1:13:43.0
13 Jessica Munn Muncie IN 404 25 F 1 25-29 1:17:18.0